Primefunder Review: Regulation, Spreads & Leverage

ECN/STP broker based in Normask Group LTD with MetaTrader4: WEB-BASED, a $250 minimum deposit and leverage up to 1:500.

  • ECN/STP
  • 1:500 Leverage
$30 JustMarketsWelcome BonusEnter the trade market with zero risk Get Bonus → $150 HeadwayTrade Without a DepositGet a free bonus for new traders Claim Now →
Bonus Offer P
PrimefunderNormask Group LTD
3.5/5
Regulated byCompany registration nr 25603 BC 2019
Promotion100% Forex Welcome Bonus
HeadquartersSuite 305, Griffith Corporate Centre, P.O.Box 1510, Beachmont Kingstown, St.Vincent and the Grenadines
Founded2010
Min. deposit$250
Max leverage1:500

Your money is at risk

2010Founded
$250Minimum deposit
1:500Max leverage
0.1Pips from

In this Primefunder review

  1. Primefunder overview
  2. Full broker specifications
  3. Primefunder bonus
  4. Pros and cons
  5. Account types
  6. Trading platforms
  7. Deposits and withdrawals
  8. Is Primefunder safe?
  9. About the company
  10. FAQ

Primefunder overview: what kind of broker is it?

Primefunder is an ECN/STP forex and CFD broker based in Normask Group LTD, founded in 2010. Company registration nr 25603 BC 2019.

Traders get MetaTrader4: WEB-BASED, spreads from 0.1, leverage up to 1:500 and a $250 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 100% Forex Welcome Bonus.

Tradable markets include Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures.

Primefunder broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerPrimefunder
Regulated byCompany registration nr 25603 BC 2019
Type of brokerECN/STP
CountryNormask Group LTD
Foundation year2010
WebsiteVisit Primefunder website
Website languagesEnglish

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$250
Maximum leverage1:500
Minimum spreads0.1
Base currenciesUSD, EUR, GBP
Tradable instrumentsForex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Trading in publicYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion100% Forex Welcome Bonus
Welcome bonus100% Welcome Bonus
Standard no deposit bonusNo-- No Deposit Bonus

Contact details

TelephoneNo
Emailsupport@primefunder.co
FaxNot available
Head officeSuite 305, Griffith Corporate Centre, P.O.Box 1510, Beachmont Kingstown, St.Vincent and the Grenadines
FREE

Primefunder bonus

Primefunder promotes a 100% Forex Welcome Bonus for new traders. It is a simple way to test the broker's MetaTrader4: WEB-BASED execution, spreads and withdrawal process before you add more of your own money.

How to claim the Primefunder bonus

  1. Open a live account through the Visit Broker button.
  2. Verify your email, phone number and identity (KYC).
  3. Request the bonus from your client area or from support.
  4. Trade the required volume, then withdraw your eligible profit.

Bonus terms (required lots, time limit and withdrawal rules) can change at any time. Always read the latest conditions on the Primefunder website before you claim.

Primefunder pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: Company registration nr 25603 BC 2019
  • 100% Forex Welcome Bonus for new traders
  • Spreads from 0.1, ECN/STP execution
  • MetaTrader4: WEB-BASED on every device
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts

Cons

  • No MetaTrader 4 or cTrader
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

Primefunder account types

Primefunder offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. All live accounts start from a $250 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

Primefunder trading platforms

Primefunder runs on MetaTrader4: WEB-BASED, which gives you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MetaTrader4: WEB BASEDBrowser
MOBILE APPMobile
Status WebtraderBrowser

Primefunder deposit and withdrawal methods

The same 4 methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank transfercredit card

E-wallets

SkrillNeteller

Is Primefunder safe and legit?

Primefunder is a regulated broker. Company registration nr 25603 BC 2019. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Our verdict on safety

Primefunder is a legitimate licensed broker. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

3.5 OUT OF 5
Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

About Primefunder

Some news

Who should choose Primefunder?

Good fit for

  • Traders who want MetaTrader4: WEB-BASED and raw spreads
  • Bonus hunters testing a new broker
  • Muslim traders needing swap-free accounts
  • Scalpers, hedgers and news traders

Think twice if

  • You prefer MT4 or cTrader

Primefunder FAQ

Is Primefunder regulated?

Yes. Company registration nr 25603 BC 2019.

What is the Primefunder minimum deposit?

The minimum deposit to open a live Primefunder account is $250.

Does Primefunder offer a bonus?

Primefunder currently promotes a 100% Forex Welcome Bonus for new traders. Bonus credit normally has trading-volume and withdrawal conditions, so read the latest terms on the broker's website before claiming.

What is the maximum leverage at Primefunder?

Leverage goes up to 1:500. High leverage increases both potential profit and potential loss, so most traders use far less.

Which trading platform does Primefunder use?

Primefunder uses MetaTrader4: WEB-BASED, MOBILE APP, Status Webtrader.

Does Primefunder offer Islamic swap-free accounts?

Yes. Islamic swap-free accounts are available, along with mini, VIP and VIP accounts.

How can I deposit and withdraw at Primefunder?

You can use Bank transfer, credit card, Skrill and Neteller.