MFM Securities Review: $100 Bonus, Regulation, Spreads & Leverage

STP/ECN broker based in St. Vincent and the Grenadines with MetaTrader 5, a $15 minimum deposit and leverage up to up to 1:500.

  • STP/ECN
  • $100 Bonus
  • up to 1:500 Leverage
$30 JustMarketsWelcome BonusEnter the trade market with zero risk Get Bonus → $150 HeadwayTrade Without a DepositGet a free bonus for new traders Claim Now →
Bonus Offer MFM
MFM SecuritiesSt. Vincent and the Grenadines
4.0/5
Regulated byregistration number 25263 BC 2019
Promotion100% Deposit Bonus up to $100
HeadquartersSuit 305, Griffith Corporate Centre, P.O Box 1510, Beachmont, Kingstown, St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Founded2020
Min. deposit$15
Max leverageup to 1:500

Your money is at risk

$100Bonus
$15Minimum deposit
up to 1:500Max leverage
0.1Pips from

In this MFM Securities review

  1. MFM Securities overview
  2. Full broker specifications
  3. MFM Securities $100 bonus
  4. Pros and cons
  5. Account types
  6. Trading platforms
  7. Deposits and withdrawals
  8. Is MFM Securities safe?
  9. About the company
  10. FAQ

MFM Securities overview: what kind of broker is it?

MFM Securities is an STP/ECN forex and CFD broker based in St. Vincent and the Grenadines, founded in 2020. registration number 25263 BC 2019.

Traders get MetaTrader 5, spreads from 0.1, leverage up to up to 1:500 and a low $15 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 100% Deposit Bonus up to $100.

Tradable markets include Forex Currencies, Cryptocurrency, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures.

MFM Securities broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerMFM Securities
Regulated byregistration number 25263 BC 2019
Type of brokerSTP/ECN
CountrySt. Vincent and the Grenadines
Foundation year2020
WebsiteVisit MFM Securities website
Website languagesEnglish

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$15
Maximum leverageup to 1:500
Minimum spreads0.1
Base currenciesU$D
Tradable instrumentsForex Currencies, Cryptocurrency, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Trading in publicYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion100% Deposit Bonus up to $100
Welcome bonus20% Deposit Bonus up to $100
Standard no deposit bonus25 USD cash giveaway

Contact details

Telephone+612 9052 0834
Emailsupport@mfmsecurities.com
FaxNot available
Head officeSuit 305, Griffith Corporate Centre, P.O Box 1510, Beachmont, Kingstown, St. Vincent and the Grenadines
$100

MFM Securities $100 bonus

MFM Securities promotes a $100 bonus for new traders. It is a simple way to test the broker's MT5 execution, spreads and withdrawal process before you add more of your own money.

How to claim the MFM Securities bonus

  1. Open a live account through the Visit Broker button.
  2. Verify your email, phone number and identity (KYC).
  3. Request the $100 bonus from your client area or from support.
  4. Trade the required volume, then withdraw your eligible profit.

Bonus terms (required lots, time limit and withdrawal rules) can change at any time. Always read the latest conditions on the MFM Securities website before you claim.

MFM Securities pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: registration number 25263 BC 2019
  • $100 bonus for new traders
  • Low $15 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.1, STP/ECN execution
  • MetaTrader 5 on every device
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts

Cons

  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

MFM Securities account types

MFM Securities offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. All live accounts start from a $15 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

MFM Securities trading platforms

MFM Securities runs on MetaTrader 5, which gives you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MT4 vs MT5Desktop
MetaTrader 5Desktop
MetaTrader 4Desktop

MFM Securities deposit and withdrawal methods

The same 3 methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Credit/Debit CardBank Wire Transfer

E-wallets

etc

Is MFM Securities safe and legit?

MFM Securities is a regulated broker. registration number 25263 BC 2019. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Our verdict on safety

MFM Securities is a legitimate licensed broker. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.0 OUT OF 5
Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

About MFM Securities

Some news

Who should choose MFM Securities?

Good fit for

  • Traders who want MT5 and raw spreads
  • Bonus hunters testing a new broker with $100
  • Muslim traders needing swap-free accounts
  • Scalpers, hedgers and news traders

Think twice if

MFM Securities FAQ

Is MFM Securities regulated?

Yes. registration number 25263 BC 2019.

What is the MFM Securities minimum deposit?

The minimum deposit to open a live MFM Securities account is $15.

Does MFM Securities offer a $100 bonus?

MFM Securities currently promotes a 100% Deposit Bonus up to $100 for new traders. Bonus credit normally has trading-volume and withdrawal conditions, so read the latest terms on the broker's website before claiming.

What is the maximum leverage at MFM Securities?

Leverage goes up to up to 1:500. High leverage increases both potential profit and potential loss, so most traders use far less.

Which trading platform does MFM Securities use?

MFM Securities uses MT4 vs MT5, MetaTrader 5, MetaTrader 4.

Does MFM Securities offer Islamic swap-free accounts?

Yes. Islamic swap-free accounts are available, along with mini, VIP and VIP accounts.

How can I deposit and withdraw at MFM Securities?

You can use Credit/Debit Card, Bank Wire Transfer and etc.