Mekness Review: $5000 Bonus, Regulation, Spreads & Leverage

ECN/STD broker based in St. Vincent and Grenadines with MetaTrader-5 Desktop, a $10 minimum deposit and leverage up to 1:500.

  • ECN/STD
  • $5000 Bonus
  • 1:500 Leverage
$30 JustMarketsWelcome BonusEnter the trade market with zero risk Get Bonus → $150 HeadwayTrade Without a DepositGet a free bonus for new traders Claim Now →
Bonus Offer M
MeknessSt. Vincent and Grenadines
4.0/5
Regulated byMekness LLC incorporated with company number 524 LLC 2020
Promotion10% Deposit Bonus up to $5000
HeadquartersFirst Floor, First St. Vincent Bank Ltd. Building, James Street, Kingstown, VC0100, St. Vincent and Grenadines.
Founded2020
Min. deposit$10
Max leverage1:500

Your money is at risk

$5000Bonus
$10Minimum deposit
1:500Max leverage
0.0Pips from

In this Mekness review

  1. Mekness overview
  2. Full broker specifications
  3. Mekness $5000 bonus
  4. Pros and cons
  5. Account types
  6. Trading platforms
  7. Deposits and withdrawals
  8. Is Mekness safe?
  9. About the company
  10. FAQ

Mekness overview: what kind of broker is it?

Mekness is an ECN/STD forex and CFD broker based in St. Vincent and Grenadines, founded in 2020. Mekness LLC incorporated with company number 524 LLC 2020.

Traders get MetaTrader-5 Desktop, spreads from 0.0 pips, leverage up to 1:500 and a low $10 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 10% Deposit Bonus up to $5000.

Tradable markets include Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures, Exchange Stocks, Exchange ETFs.

Mekness broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerMekness
Regulated byMekness LLC incorporated with company number 524 LLC 2020
Type of brokerECN/STD
CountrySt. Vincent and Grenadines
Foundation year2020
WebsiteVisit Mekness website
Website languagesEnglish

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$10
Maximum leverage1:500
Minimum spreads0.0 pips
Base currenciesUSD, GBP, EUR
Tradable instrumentsForex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures, Exchange Stocks, Exchange ETFs
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Trading in publicYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion10% Deposit Bonus up to $5000
Welcome bonus10% Deposits Welcome Bonus
Standard no deposit bonus50 USD Forex No Deposit Bonus

Contact details

Telephone+1 631 892 6178
Emailinfo@mekness.com
Fax+1 631 892 6179
Head officeFirst Floor, First St. Vincent Bank Ltd. Building, James Street, Kingstown, VC0100, St. Vincent and Grenadines.
$5000

Mekness $5000 bonus

Mekness promotes a $5000 bonus for new traders. It is a simple way to test the broker's MetaTrader-5 Desktop execution, spreads and withdrawal process before you add more of your own money.

How to claim the Mekness bonus

  1. Open a live account through the Visit Broker button.
  2. Verify your email, phone number and identity (KYC).
  3. Request the $5000 bonus from your client area or from support.
  4. Trade the required volume, then withdraw your eligible profit.

Bonus terms (required lots, time limit and withdrawal rules) can change at any time. Always read the latest conditions on the Mekness website before you claim.

Mekness pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: Mekness LLC incorporated with company number 524 LLC 2020
  • $5000 bonus for new traders
  • Low $10 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 pips, ECN/STD execution
  • MetaTrader-5 Desktop on every device
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 12 deposit and withdrawal methods incl. crypto

Cons

  • No MetaTrader 4 or cTrader
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

Mekness account types

Mekness offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. All live accounts start from a $10 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

Mekness trading platforms

Mekness runs on MetaTrader-5 Desktop, which gives you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MetaTrader 5 DesktopDesktop
MetaTrader 5 MacDesktop
MetaTrader 5 AndroidMobile
MetaTrader 5 iPhoneDesktop

Mekness deposit and withdrawal methods

The same 12 methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Wire TransferCredit CardDebit CardMasterCard

E-wallets

Perfect MoneyWebMoneyNetellerSkrillPaypalMoneyBookersCashu

Crypto

Cryptocurrency

Is Mekness safe and legit?

Mekness is a regulated broker. Mekness LLC incorporated with company number 524 LLC 2020. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Our verdict on safety

Mekness is a legitimate licensed broker. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.0 OUT OF 5
Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

About Mekness

mekness

Who should choose Mekness?

Good fit for

  • Traders who want MetaTrader-5 Desktop and raw spreads
  • Bonus hunters testing a new broker with $5000
  • Muslim traders needing swap-free accounts
  • Scalpers, hedgers and news traders

Think twice if

  • You prefer MT4 or cTrader

Mekness FAQ

Is Mekness regulated?

Yes. Mekness LLC incorporated with company number 524 LLC 2020.

What is the Mekness minimum deposit?

The minimum deposit to open a live Mekness account is $10.

Does Mekness offer a $5000 bonus?

Mekness currently promotes a 10% Deposit Bonus up to $5000 for new traders. Bonus credit normally has trading-volume and withdrawal conditions, so read the latest terms on the broker's website before claiming.

What is the maximum leverage at Mekness?

Leverage goes up to 1:500. High leverage increases both potential profit and potential loss, so most traders use far less.

Which trading platform does Mekness use?

Mekness uses MetaTrader-5 Desktop, MetaTrader-5 Mac, MetaTrader-5 Android, MetaTrader-5 iPhone.

Does Mekness offer Islamic swap-free accounts?

Yes. Islamic swap-free accounts are available, along with mini, VIP and VIP accounts.

How can I deposit and withdraw at Mekness?

You can use Wire Transfer, Credit Card, Debit Card, Perfect Money, WebMoney, Neteller, Skrill, Paypal, MoneyBookers, MasterCard, Cashu and Cryptocurrency.