AXOFA Review: Regulation, Spreads & Leverage

ECN/STP broker based in St. Vincent and the Grenadines. with MetaTrader4, a $100 minimum deposit and leverage up to 1:500*.

  • ECN/STP
  • 1:500* Leverage
$30 JustMarketsWelcome BonusEnter the trade market with zero risk Get Bonus → $150 HeadwayTrade Without a DepositGet a free bonus for new traders Claim Now →
Bonus Offer A
AXOFASt. Vincent and the Grenadines.
3.9/5
Regulated byFinancial Services Authority : FSA-859/2022
Promotion10% Forex Deposit Bonus
HeadquartersSuite 305, Griffith Corporate Centre, Beachmont, Kingstown, Saint Vincent dan Grenadine. Company Number : 1976.
Founded2022
Min. deposit$100
Max leverage1:500*

Your money is at risk

2022Founded
$100Minimum deposit
1:500*Max leverage
0.0Pips from

In this AXOFA review

  1. AXOFA overview
  2. Full broker specifications
  3. AXOFA bonus
  4. Pros and cons
  5. Account types
  6. Trading platforms
  7. Deposits and withdrawals
  8. Is AXOFA safe?
  9. About the company
  10. FAQ

AXOFA overview: what kind of broker is it?

AXOFA is an ECN/STP forex and CFD broker based in St. Vincent and the Grenadines., founded in 2022. Financial Services Authority : FSA-859/2022.

Traders get MetaTrader4, spreads from 0.0 pips, leverage up to 1:500* and a low $100 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 10% Forex Deposit Bonus.

Tradable markets include Foreign Exchange (FX), Commodities, Indices, Shares/Stocks, CFDs, Cryptocurrency.

AXOFA broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerAXOFA
Regulated byFinancial Services Authority : FSA-859/2022
Type of brokerECN/STP
CountrySt. Vincent and the Grenadines.
Foundation year2022
WebsiteVisit AXOFA website
Website languagesEnglish, Malay, Arabic, Vietnamese, Indonesian

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$100
Maximum leverage1:500*
Minimum spreads0.0 pips
Base currenciesUSD, EUR
Tradable instrumentsForeign Exchange (FX), Commodities, Indices, Shares/Stocks, CFDs, Cryptocurrency
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Trading in publicYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion10% Forex Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus10% Forex Welcome Bonus
Standard no deposit bonus5 USD Forex No Deposit Bonus

Contact details

Telephone+44 730 8813 444
Emailsupport@axofa.com
Fax+44 730 8813 444
Head officeSuite 305, Griffith Corporate Centre, Beachmont, Kingstown, Saint Vincent dan Grenadine. Company Number : 1976.
FREE

AXOFA bonus

AXOFA promotes a 10% Forex Deposit Bonus for new traders. It is a simple way to test the broker's MetaTrader4 execution, spreads and withdrawal process before you add more of your own money.

How to claim the AXOFA bonus

  1. Open a live account through the Visit Broker button.
  2. Verify your email, phone number and identity (KYC).
  3. Request the bonus from your client area or from support.
  4. Trade the required volume, then withdraw your eligible profit.

Bonus terms (required lots, time limit and withdrawal rules) can change at any time. Always read the latest conditions on the AXOFA website before you claim.

AXOFA pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: Financial Services Authority : FSA-859/2022
  • 10% Forex Deposit Bonus for new traders
  • Low $100 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 pips, ECN/STP execution
  • MetaTrader4 on every device
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 11 deposit and withdrawal methods incl. crypto

Cons

  • Young brand (listed foundation year 2022)
  • No MetaTrader 4 or cTrader
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

AXOFA account types

AXOFA offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. All live accounts start from a $100 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

AXOFA trading platforms

AXOFA runs on MetaTrader4, which gives you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MetaTrader4Desktop
MetaTrader5Desktop
MultiTerminalDesktop
Mobile TradingMobile

AXOFA deposit and withdrawal methods

The same 11 methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank wireDebit/Credit card

E-wallets

AdvcashPerfect MoneyBinanceSkrillNetellerSofort

Crypto

BitcoinEthereumLitecoin Tether

Is AXOFA safe and legit?

AXOFA is a regulated broker. Financial Services Authority : FSA-859/2022. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Our verdict on safety

AXOFA is a legitimate licensed broker. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

3.9 OUT OF 5
Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

About AXOFA

Registered Address

AXOFA LTD (UK) : 27 Old Gloucester Street, London, United Kingdom, WC1N 3AX. Company Number : 13744360

AXOFA Markets LLC (SVG) : Suite 305, Griffith Corporate Centre, Beachmont, Kingstown, Saint Vincent dan Grenadine. Company Number : 1976

Who should choose AXOFA?

Good fit for

  • Traders who want MetaTrader4 and raw spreads
  • Bonus hunters testing a new broker
  • Muslim traders needing swap-free accounts
  • Scalpers, hedgers and news traders

Think twice if

  • You prefer MT4 or cTrader

AXOFA FAQ

Is AXOFA regulated?

Yes. Financial Services Authority : FSA-859/2022.

What is the AXOFA minimum deposit?

The minimum deposit to open a live AXOFA account is $100.

Does AXOFA offer a bonus?

AXOFA currently promotes a 10% Forex Deposit Bonus for new traders. Bonus credit normally has trading-volume and withdrawal conditions, so read the latest terms on the broker's website before claiming.

What is the maximum leverage at AXOFA?

Leverage goes up to 1:500*. High leverage increases both potential profit and potential loss, so most traders use far less.

Which trading platform does AXOFA use?

AXOFA uses MetaTrader4, MetaTrader5, MultiTerminal, Mobile Trading, and More.

Does AXOFA offer Islamic swap-free accounts?

Yes. Islamic swap-free accounts are available, along with mini, VIP and VIP accounts.

How can I deposit and withdraw at AXOFA?

You can use Bank wire, Debit/Credit card, Advcash, Perfect Money, Binance, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin Tether, Skrill, Neteller and Sofort.