FOREX-MAX.LTD Review: Regulation, Spreads & Leverage

ECN/STP/Micro/Crypto/Demo broker based in United Kingdom with Web Trading, a $50 minimum deposit and leverage up to 1:500.

  • ECN/STP/Micro/Crypto/Demo
  • 1:500 Leverage
$30 JustMarketsWelcome BonusEnter the trade market with zero risk Get Bonus → $150 HeadwayTrade Without a DepositGet a free bonus for new traders Claim Now →
Bonus Offer F
FOREX-MAX.LTDUnited Kingdom
4.1/5
Regulated byFOREX-MAX.LTD has no regulatory
PromotionN/A
HeadquartersCondor House The Street, Bredhurst, Gillingham, Kent, England, ME7 3JY
Founded2021
Min. deposit$50
Max leverage1:500

Your money is at risk

2021Founded
$50Minimum deposit
1:500Max leverage
0.8Pips from

In this FOREX-MAX.LTD review

  1. FOREX-MAX.LTD overview
  2. Full broker specifications
  3. FOREX-MAX.LTD bonus
  4. Pros and cons
  5. Account types
  6. Trading platforms
  7. Deposits and withdrawals
  8. Is FOREX-MAX.LTD safe?
  9. About the company
  10. FAQ

FOREX-MAX.LTD overview: what kind of broker is it?

FOREX-MAX.LTD is an ECN/STP/Micro/Crypto/Demo forex and CFD broker based in United Kingdom, founded in 2021. FOREX-MAX.LTD has no regulatory.

Traders get Web Trading, spreads from 0.8 pips, leverage up to 1:500 and a low $50 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 10% to 80% Bonus on different accounts.

Tradable markets include Forex Currencies, Crypto, Commodities, Indices, Stocks.

FOREX-MAX.LTD broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerFOREX-MAX.LTD
Regulated byFOREX-MAX.LTD has no regulatory
Type of brokerECN/STP/Micro/Crypto/Demo
CountryUnited Kingdom
Foundation year2021
WebsiteVisit FOREX-MAX.LTD website
Website languagesMultiple Languages including English

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$50
Maximum leverage1:500
Minimum spreads0.8 pips
Base currenciesUSD, EUR, GBP
Tradable instrumentsForex Currencies, Crypto, Commodities, Indices, Stocks
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Trading in publicYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotionN/A
Welcome bonus10% to 80% Bonus on different accounts
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

Telephone+447862123539
Emailadmin@forex-max.ltd
FaxUnavailable
Head officeCondor House The Street, Bredhurst, Gillingham, Kent, England, ME7 3JY
FREE

FOREX-MAX.LTD bonus

FOREX-MAX.LTD promotes a 10% to 80% Bonus on different accounts for new traders. It is a simple way to test the broker's Web Trading execution, spreads and withdrawal process before you add more of your own money.

How to claim the FOREX-MAX.LTD bonus

  1. Open a live account through the Visit Broker button.
  2. Verify your email, phone number and identity (KYC).
  3. Request the bonus from your client area or from support.
  4. Trade the required volume, then withdraw your eligible profit.

Bonus terms (required lots, time limit and withdrawal rules) can change at any time. Always read the latest conditions on the FOREX-MAX.LTD website before you claim.

FOREX-MAX.LTD pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: FOREX-MAX.LTD has no regulatory
  • 10% to 80% Bonus on different accounts for new traders
  • Low $50 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.8 pips, ECN/STP/Micro/Crypto/Demo execution
  • Web Trading on every device
  • Mini, VIP and managed accounts

Cons

  • No MetaTrader 4 or cTrader
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

FOREX-MAX.LTD account types

FOREX-MAX.LTD offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. All live accounts start from a $50 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)No
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

FOREX-MAX.LTD trading platforms

FOREX-MAX.LTD runs on Web Trading. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

Web TradingBrowser

FOREX-MAX.LTD deposit and withdrawal methods

The same 2 methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank TransfersCredit card/ Debit card

Is FOREX-MAX.LTD safe and legit?

FOREX-MAX.LTD is a regulated broker. FOREX-MAX.LTD has no regulatory. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Our verdict on safety

FOREX-MAX.LTD is a legitimate licensed broker. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.1 OUT OF 5
Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

About FOREX-MAX.LTD

FOREX-MAX.LTD is an online trading broker that trades on the forex. The FOREX-MAX.LTD company was founded on the promise of providing the best Investing Conditions to all its clients. They have managed to offer this by a thorough selection of each of their team members and through continuous improvement of business strategies and the adoption of innovative solutions in the Forex market. Their professional team has a big experience in the development of high-yield strategies and their implementation in real trading. To achieve the desired financial effect, the broker combines the efforts of experienced market traders, financial analysts, and professional managers.

FOREX-MAX.LTD has four types of Investment plans. Each of these plans comes with a different level of minimum deposit. Clients will also get a welcome bonus at different levels on different accounts. The investment plans are named Trading Plan, Starter Plan, Silver Plan, Diamond Plan, and Gold Plan. 

The Trading plan requires a $450 minimum deposit and the deposit is limited to $999. The referral commission in this account is 20%. The Starter Plan requires a $50 minimum deposit and the deposit is limited to $499. The referral commission in this account is 5% and the welcome bonus rate is 20%. The Silver Plan requires a $500 minimum deposit and it ranges to $999. It has a welcome bonus rate of 40% and the referral commission is 10%. In the Diamond plan, the deposit starts from $1000, and the deposit is limited to $4999. The account gets a 60% welcome bonus and 15% referral commission. The Gold plan requires minimum funding of $5000 and the client can deposit as much as they want. The referral commission in this account is 20% and the account gets an 80% welcome bonus. 

 

Who should choose FOREX-MAX.LTD?

Good fit for

  • Traders who want Web Trading and raw spreads
  • Bonus hunters testing a new broker
  • Scalpers, hedgers and news traders

Think twice if

  • You prefer MT4 or cTrader

FOREX-MAX.LTD FAQ

Is FOREX-MAX.LTD regulated?

Yes. FOREX-MAX.LTD has no regulatory.

What is the FOREX-MAX.LTD minimum deposit?

The minimum deposit to open a live FOREX-MAX.LTD account is $50.

Does FOREX-MAX.LTD offer a bonus?

FOREX-MAX.LTD currently promotes a 10% to 80% Bonus on different accounts for new traders. Bonus credit normally has trading-volume and withdrawal conditions, so read the latest terms on the broker's website before claiming.

What is the maximum leverage at FOREX-MAX.LTD?

Leverage goes up to 1:500. High leverage increases both potential profit and potential loss, so most traders use far less.

Which trading platform does FOREX-MAX.LTD use?

FOREX-MAX.LTD uses Web Trading.

Does FOREX-MAX.LTD offer Islamic swap-free accounts?

No. FOREX-MAX.LTD does not list Islamic swap-free accounts.

How can I deposit and withdraw at FOREX-MAX.LTD?

You can use Bank Transfers and Credit card/ Debit card.