FINOWIZ Review: Regulation, Spreads & Leverage

ECN/STP/Micro/Demo broker based in United Kingdom with MetaTrader5 for Android, a $20 minimum deposit and leverage up to 1:500.

  • ECN/STP/Micro/Demo
  • 1:500 Leverage
$30 JustMarketsWelcome BonusEnter the trade market with zero risk Get Bonus → $150 HeadwayTrade Without a DepositGet a free bonus for new traders Claim Now →
Bonus Offer F
FINOWIZUnited Kingdom
3.9/5
Regulated byFINOWIZ has no valid regulations
Promotion50% deposit bonus
Headquarters130 Old St. London, EC1V 9BD, England.
Founded2020
Min. deposit$20
Max leverage1:500

Your money is at risk

2020Founded
$20Minimum deposit
1:500Max leverage
0.2Pips from

In this FINOWIZ review

  1. FINOWIZ overview
  2. Full broker specifications
  3. FINOWIZ bonus
  4. Pros and cons
  5. Account types
  6. Trading platforms
  7. Deposits and withdrawals
  8. Is FINOWIZ safe?
  9. About the company
  10. FAQ

FINOWIZ overview: what kind of broker is it?

FINOWIZ is an ECN/STP/Micro/Demo forex and CFD broker based in United Kingdom, founded in 2020. FINOWIZ has no valid regulations.

Traders get MetaTrader5 for Android, spreads from 0.2 pips, leverage up to 1:500 and a low $20 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 50% deposit bonus.

Tradable markets include Forex Currencies, Crypto, Commodities, Indices, Stocks.

FINOWIZ broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerFINOWIZ
Regulated byFINOWIZ has no valid regulations
Type of brokerECN/STP/Micro/Demo
CountryUnited Kingdom
Foundation year2020
WebsiteVisit FINOWIZ website
Website languagesEnglish

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$20
Maximum leverage1:500
Minimum spreads0.2 pips
Base currenciesUSD, EUR
Tradable instrumentsForex Currencies, Crypto, Commodities, Indices, Stocks
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Trading in publicYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion50% deposit bonus
Welcome bonus50% welcome bonus
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

Telephone+447723540447
Emailsupport@finowiz.com
FaxUnavailable
Head office130 Old St. London, EC1V 9BD, England.
FREE

FINOWIZ bonus

FINOWIZ promotes a 50% deposit bonus for new traders. It is a simple way to test the broker's MetaTrader5 for Android execution, spreads and withdrawal process before you add more of your own money.

How to claim the FINOWIZ bonus

  1. Open a live account through the Visit Broker button.
  2. Verify your email, phone number and identity (KYC).
  3. Request the bonus from your client area or from support.
  4. Trade the required volume, then withdraw your eligible profit.

Bonus terms (required lots, time limit and withdrawal rules) can change at any time. Always read the latest conditions on the FINOWIZ website before you claim.

FINOWIZ pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: FINOWIZ has no valid regulations
  • 50% deposit bonus for new traders
  • Low $20 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.2 pips, ECN/STP/Micro/Demo execution
  • MetaTrader5 for Android on every device
  • Mini, VIP and managed accounts

Cons

  • No MetaTrader 4 or cTrader
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

FINOWIZ account types

FINOWIZ offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. All live accounts start from a $20 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)No
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

FINOWIZ trading platforms

FINOWIZ runs on MetaTrader5 for Android, which gives you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MetaTrader5 for AndroidMobile
iPhoneDesktop
iPadDesktop
and WindowsDesktop

FINOWIZ deposit and withdrawal methods

The same 4 methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

VisaMasterCardBank TransfersWireTransfer

Is FINOWIZ safe and legit?

FINOWIZ is a regulated broker. FINOWIZ has no valid regulations. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Our verdict on safety

FINOWIZ is a legitimate licensed broker. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

3.9 OUT OF 5
Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

About FINOWIZ

WIll be updated soon

Who should choose FINOWIZ?

Good fit for

  • Traders who want MetaTrader5 for Android and raw spreads
  • Bonus hunters testing a new broker
  • Scalpers, hedgers and news traders

Think twice if

  • You prefer MT4 or cTrader

FINOWIZ FAQ

Is FINOWIZ regulated?

Yes. FINOWIZ has no valid regulations.

What is the FINOWIZ minimum deposit?

The minimum deposit to open a live FINOWIZ account is $20.

Does FINOWIZ offer a bonus?

FINOWIZ currently promotes a 50% deposit bonus for new traders. Bonus credit normally has trading-volume and withdrawal conditions, so read the latest terms on the broker's website before claiming.

What is the maximum leverage at FINOWIZ?

Leverage goes up to 1:500. High leverage increases both potential profit and potential loss, so most traders use far less.

Which trading platform does FINOWIZ use?

FINOWIZ uses MetaTrader5 for Android, iPhone, iPad, and Windows.

Does FINOWIZ offer Islamic swap-free accounts?

No. FINOWIZ does not list Islamic swap-free accounts.

How can I deposit and withdraw at FINOWIZ?

You can use Visa, MasterCard, Bank Transfers and WireTransfer.