Alpha Trading Hub Review: Regulation, Spreads & Leverage

ECN/STD broker based in St. Vincent and the Grenadines. with MetaTrader 5, a $500 minimum deposit and leverage up to 1:500*.

  • ECN/STD
  • 1:500* Leverage
$30 JustMarketsWelcome BonusEnter the trade market with zero risk Get Bonus → $150 HeadwayTrade Without a DepositGet a free bonus for new traders Claim Now →
Bonus Offer AT
Alpha Trading HubSt. Vincent and the Grenadines.
4.0/5
Regulated byNO
Promotion100% Forex Deposit Bonus
HeadquartersFirst Floor, First St Vincent Bank Ltd Building, James Street, Kingstown, St. Vincent and the Grenadines.
Founded2022
Min. deposit$500
Max leverage1:500*

Your money is at risk

2022Founded
$500Minimum deposit
1:500*Max leverage
0.2Pips from

In this Alpha Trading Hub review

  1. Alpha Trading Hub overview
  2. Full broker specifications
  3. Alpha Trading Hub bonus
  4. Pros and cons
  5. Account types
  6. Trading platforms
  7. Deposits and withdrawals
  8. Is Alpha Trading Hub safe?
  9. About the company
  10. FAQ

Alpha Trading Hub overview: what kind of broker is it?

Alpha Trading Hub is an ECN/STD forex and CFD broker based in St. Vincent and the Grenadines., founded in 2022. NO.

Traders get MetaTrader 5, spreads from 0.2 pips, leverage up to 1:500* and a $500 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 100% Forex Deposit Bonus.

Tradable markets include Foreign Exchange (FX), Commodities, Indices, Shares/Stocks, CFDs, Cryptocurrency.

Alpha Trading Hub broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerAlpha Trading Hub
Regulated byNO
Type of brokerECN/STD
CountrySt. Vincent and the Grenadines.
Foundation year2022
WebsiteVisit Alpha Trading Hub website
Website languagesEnglish, Chinese, Malay, Indonesian

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$500
Maximum leverage1:500*
Minimum spreads0.2 pips
Base currenciesUSD, EUR, GBP, AUD
Tradable instrumentsForeign Exchange (FX), Commodities, Indices, Shares/Stocks, CFDs, Cryptocurrency
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Trading in publicYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion100% Forex Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus100% Forex Welcome Bonus
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

TelephoneNo
Emailsupport@alphatradinghub.com
FaxNot available
Head officeFirst Floor, First St Vincent Bank Ltd Building, James Street, Kingstown, St. Vincent and the Grenadines.
FREE

Alpha Trading Hub bonus

Alpha Trading Hub promotes a 100% Forex Deposit Bonus for new traders. It is a simple way to test the broker's MT5 execution, spreads and withdrawal process before you add more of your own money.

How to claim the Alpha Trading Hub bonus

  1. Open a live account through the Visit Broker button.
  2. Verify your email, phone number and identity (KYC).
  3. Request the bonus from your client area or from support.
  4. Trade the required volume, then withdraw your eligible profit.

Bonus terms (required lots, time limit and withdrawal rules) can change at any time. Always read the latest conditions on the Alpha Trading Hub website before you claim.

Alpha Trading Hub pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: NO
  • 100% Forex Deposit Bonus for new traders
  • Spreads from 0.2 pips, ECN/STD execution
  • MetaTrader 5 on every device
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 11 deposit and withdrawal methods incl. crypto

Cons

  • Young brand (listed foundation year 2022)
  • No MetaTrader 4
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

Alpha Trading Hub account types

Alpha Trading Hub offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. All live accounts start from a $500 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

Alpha Trading Hub trading platforms

Alpha Trading Hub runs on MetaTrader 5, which gives you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MetaTrader5Desktop
cTraderDesktop
MT5 WebTerminalBrowser
MT5 AndroidMobile
MT5 iPhone TraderDesktop
MT5 iPad TraderDesktop
MT5 MultiTerminalDesktop
WebTraderBrowser

Alpha Trading Hub deposit and withdrawal methods

The same 11 methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank wireDebit/Credit card

E-wallets

AdvcashPerfect MoneyBinanceSkrillNetellerSofort

Crypto

BitcoinEthereumLitecoin Tether

Is Alpha Trading Hub safe and legit?

Alpha Trading Hub is a regulated broker. NO. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Our verdict on safety

Alpha Trading Hub is a legitimate licensed broker. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.0 OUT OF 5
Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

About Alpha Trading Hub

Trusted & Reliable Broker

Today, the same technological revolution has been instrumental in delivering next generation investment opportunities; one that is accessible, functional and profitable for all. No doubt, as the world continues to evolve, technology has opened the gates to the world of financial markets to anyone, anywhere and anytime.

Technological innovation has driven some of the biggest revolutions in human history, developing economies, powering industries, strengthening communities and improving lives.

At Alpha Trading Hub, the world’s leading online trading provider, we ensure that with technology, you can enjoy the best and the most transparent trading experience. Our quality assured and dedicated state-of-the-art software is designed to enable you to navigate the complexities of online financial trading with ease.

MT5 Platform

Smartphones and tablets are indispensable in trading when you are away from your computer. Use the mobile versions of MetaTrader 5 on your Android and Apple iOS devices to trade in the financial markets.

MT5 is one of the world’s most popular trading platforms, featuring automatic monitoring, advanced charts and live analysis.

Who should choose Alpha Trading Hub?

Good fit for

  • Traders who want MT5 and raw spreads
  • Bonus hunters testing a new broker
  • Muslim traders needing swap-free accounts
  • Scalpers, hedgers and news traders

Think twice if

  • You prefer MT4

Alpha Trading Hub FAQ

Is Alpha Trading Hub regulated?

Yes. NO.

What is the Alpha Trading Hub minimum deposit?

The minimum deposit to open a live Alpha Trading Hub account is $500.

Does Alpha Trading Hub offer a bonus?

Alpha Trading Hub currently promotes a 100% Forex Deposit Bonus for new traders. Bonus credit normally has trading-volume and withdrawal conditions, so read the latest terms on the broker's website before claiming.

What is the maximum leverage at Alpha Trading Hub?

Leverage goes up to 1:500*. High leverage increases both potential profit and potential loss, so most traders use far less.

Which trading platform does Alpha Trading Hub use?

Alpha Trading Hub uses MetaTrader5, cTrader, MT5 WebTerminal, MT5 Android, MT5 iPhone Trader, MT5 iPad Trader, MT5 MultiTerminal, WebTrader.

Does Alpha Trading Hub offer Islamic swap-free accounts?

Yes. Islamic swap-free accounts are available, along with mini, VIP and VIP accounts.

How can I deposit and withdraw at Alpha Trading Hub?

You can use Bank wire, Debit/Credit card, Advcash, Perfect Money, Binance, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin Tether, Skrill, Neteller and Sofort.