AccentForex Review: Regulation, Spreads & Leverage

NDD/STP broker based in United Kingdom with MetaTrader 4, a $10 minimum deposit and leverage up to 1.500.

  • NDD/STP
  • 1.500 Leverage
$30 JustMarketsWelcome BonusEnter the trade market with zero risk Get Bonus → $150 HeadwayTrade Without a DepositGet a free bonus for new traders Claim Now →
Bonus Offer A
AccentForexUnited Kingdom
Regulated byRegulated by INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS COMPANIES ACT of Republic of Seychelles
PromotionYes
HeadquartersCanada Square, Canary Wraf, London, E14 5AA, United Kingdom
Min. deposit$10
Max leverage1.500

Your money is at risk

$10Minimum deposit
1.500Max leverage
0.01Pips from

In this AccentForex review

  1. AccentForex overview
  2. Full broker specifications
  3. AccentForex bonus
  4. Pros and cons
  5. Account types
  6. Trading platforms
  7. Deposits and withdrawals
  8. Is AccentForex safe?
  9. FAQ

AccentForex overview: what kind of broker is it?

AccentForex is an NDD/STP forex and CFD broker based in United Kingdom. Regulated by INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS COMPANIES ACT of Republic of Seychelles.

Traders get MetaTrader 4, spreads from 0.01, leverage up to 1.500 and a low $10 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current Yes.

AccentForex broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerAccentForex
Regulated byRegulated by INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS COMPANIES ACT of Republic of Seychelles
Type of brokerNDD/STP
CountryUnited Kingdom
Foundation year—
WebsiteVisit AccentForex website
Website languagesEnglish / Russian

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$10
Maximum leverage1.500
Minimum spreads0.01
Base currenciesUSD
Tradable instruments—
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Trading in publicNo

Bonus and promotions

Current promotionYes
Welcome bonusYes
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

Telephone+44 20 8144 4026
EmailSkype: accentforex e-mail: support@accentforex.com
Fax+44 20 8144 4026
Head officeCanada Square, Canary Wraf, London, E14 5AA, United Kingdom
FREE

AccentForex bonus

AccentForex promotes a Yes for new traders. It is a simple way to test the broker's MT4 execution, spreads and withdrawal process before you add more of your own money.

How to claim the AccentForex bonus

  1. Open a live account through the Visit Broker button.
  2. Verify your email, phone number and identity (KYC).
  3. Request the bonus from your client area or from support.
  4. Trade the required volume, then withdraw your eligible profit.

Bonus terms (required lots, time limit and withdrawal rules) can change at any time. Always read the latest conditions on the AccentForex website before you claim.

AccentForex pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: Regulated by INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS COMPANIES ACT of Repu…
  • Yes for new traders
  • Low $10 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.01, NDD/STP execution
  • MetaTrader 4 on every device
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 6 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • Offshore licence only, no EU or UK regulator
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

AccentForex account types

AccentForex offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. All live accounts start from a $10 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsNo

AccentForex trading platforms

AccentForex runs on MetaTrader 4, which gives you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MetaTrader 4 (MT4) MetaWebBrowser

AccentForex deposit and withdrawal methods

The same 6 methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

VisaMasterCardBankWire Transfer

E-wallets

Skrill MoneyBookersAmerican ExpressWebMoney

Is AccentForex safe and legit?

AccentForex is a regulated broker. Regulated by INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS COMPANIES ACT of Republic of Seychelles.

Keep in mind that this is an offshore regulator. It does not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC.

Our verdict on safety

AccentForex is a legitimate licensed broker, but best for traders who understand offshore risk. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Who should choose AccentForex?

Good fit for

  • Traders who want MT4 and raw spreads
  • Bonus hunters testing a new broker
  • Muslim traders needing swap-free accounts
  • Scalpers, hedgers and news traders

Think twice if

  • You need FCA, ASIC or CySEC protection

AccentForex FAQ

Is AccentForex regulated?

Yes. Regulated by INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS COMPANIES ACT of Republic of Seychelles. It is an offshore licence, so investor protection is lighter than with EU or UK regulators.

What is the AccentForex minimum deposit?

The minimum deposit to open a live AccentForex account is $10.

Does AccentForex offer a bonus?

AccentForex currently promotes a Yes for new traders. Bonus credit normally has trading-volume and withdrawal conditions, so read the latest terms on the broker's website before claiming.

What is the maximum leverage at AccentForex?

Leverage goes up to 1.500. High leverage increases both potential profit and potential loss, so most traders use far less.

Which trading platform does AccentForex use?

AccentForex uses MetaTrader 4 (MT4) MetaWeb.

Does AccentForex offer Islamic swap-free accounts?

Yes. Islamic swap-free accounts are available, along with mini, VIP and VIP accounts.

How can I deposit and withdraw at AccentForex?

You can use Visa, MasterCard, Skrill MoneyBookers, BankWire Transfer, American Express and WebMoney.