Wall Streets Trade Review: Regulation, Spreads & Leverage

ECN/STD broker based in United Kingdom with MetaTrader 4, a $100 minimum deposit and leverage up to 1:1000*.

  • ECN/STD
  • 1:1000* Leverage
$30 JustMarketsWelcome BonusEnter the trade market with zero risk Get Bonus → $150 HeadwayTrade Without a DepositGet a free bonus for new traders Claim Now →
Bonus Offer WS
Wall Streets TradeUnited Kingdom
4.0/5
Regulated byN/A
Promotion100% Forex Deposit Bonus
Headquarters2 FREDERICK STREET, KINGS CROSS, LONDON , WC1X 0ND
Founded2022
Min. deposit$100
Max leverage1:1000*

Your money is at risk

2022Founded
$100Minimum deposit
1:1000*Max leverage
0.2Pips from

In this Wall Streets Trade review

  1. Wall Streets Trade overview
  2. Full broker specifications
  3. Wall Streets Trade bonus
  4. Pros and cons
  5. Account types
  6. Trading platforms
  7. Deposits and withdrawals
  8. Is Wall Streets Trade safe?
  9. FAQ

Wall Streets Trade overview: what kind of broker is it?

Wall Streets Trade is an ECN/STD forex and CFD broker based in United Kingdom, founded in 2022. N/A.

Traders get MetaTrader 4, spreads from 0.2 pips, leverage up to 1:1000* and a low $100 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 100% Forex Deposit Bonus.

Tradable markets include Foreign Exchange (FX), Commodities, Indices, Shares/Stocks, CFDs, Cryptocurrency.

Wall Streets Trade broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerWall Streets Trade
Regulated byN/A
Type of brokerECN/STD
CountryUnited Kingdom
Foundation year2022
WebsiteVisit Wall Streets Trade website
Website languagesEnglish, Spanish, German, French, Arabic, Russian, Romanian, Polish, Italian, Farsi, Vietnamese, Turkish and More

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$100
Maximum leverage1:1000*
Minimum spreads0.2 pips
Base currenciesUSD, EUR
Tradable instrumentsForeign Exchange (FX), Commodities, Indices, Shares/Stocks, CFDs, Cryptocurrency
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Trading in publicYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion100% Forex Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus100% Forex Welcome Bonus
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

Telephone+44 7418355433
Emailinfo@wallstreetstrade.com
Faxinfo@wallstreetstrade.com
Head office2 FREDERICK STREET, KINGS CROSS, LONDON , WC1X 0ND
FREE

Wall Streets Trade bonus

Wall Streets Trade promotes a 100% Forex Deposit Bonus for new traders. It is a simple way to test the broker's MT4 execution, spreads and withdrawal process before you add more of your own money.

How to claim the Wall Streets Trade bonus

  1. Open a live account through the Visit Broker button.
  2. Verify your email, phone number and identity (KYC).
  3. Request the bonus from your client area or from support.
  4. Trade the required volume, then withdraw your eligible profit.

Bonus terms (required lots, time limit and withdrawal rules) can change at any time. Always read the latest conditions on the Wall Streets Trade website before you claim.

Wall Streets Trade pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: N/A
  • 100% Forex Deposit Bonus for new traders
  • Low $100 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.2 pips, ECN/STD execution
  • MetaTrader 4 on every device
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 12 deposit and withdrawal methods incl. crypto

Cons

  • 1:1000* leverage can wipe out an account fast
  • Young brand (listed foundation year 2022)
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

Wall Streets Trade account types

Wall Streets Trade offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. All live accounts start from a $100 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

Wall Streets Trade trading platforms

Wall Streets Trade runs on MetaTrader 4, which gives you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MetaTrader4Desktop
cTraderDesktop
MT4 WebTerminalBrowser
MT4 AndroidMobile
MT4 iPhone TraderDesktop
MT4 iPad TraderDesktop
MT4 MultiTerminalDesktop
WebTraderBrowser

Wall Streets Trade deposit and withdrawal methods

The same 12 methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank wireDebit/Credit card

E-wallets

AdvcashPerfect MoneyBinanceSkrillNetellerSofortPaypal

Crypto

BitcoinEthereumLitecoin Tether

Is Wall Streets Trade safe and legit?

Wall Streets Trade is a regulated broker. N/A. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Our verdict on safety

Wall Streets Trade is a legitimate licensed broker. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.0 OUT OF 5
Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Who should choose Wall Streets Trade?

Good fit for

  • Traders who want MT4 and raw spreads
  • Bonus hunters testing a new broker
  • Muslim traders needing swap-free accounts
  • Scalpers, hedgers and news traders

Think twice if

  • You are new and tempted by very high leverage

Wall Streets Trade FAQ

Is Wall Streets Trade regulated?

Yes. N/A.

What is the Wall Streets Trade minimum deposit?

The minimum deposit to open a live Wall Streets Trade account is $100.

Does Wall Streets Trade offer a bonus?

Wall Streets Trade currently promotes a 100% Forex Deposit Bonus for new traders. Bonus credit normally has trading-volume and withdrawal conditions, so read the latest terms on the broker's website before claiming.

What is the maximum leverage at Wall Streets Trade?

Leverage goes up to 1:1000*. High leverage increases both potential profit and potential loss, so most traders use far less.

Which trading platform does Wall Streets Trade use?

Wall Streets Trade uses MetaTrader4, cTrader, MT4 WebTerminal, MT4 Android, MT4 iPhone Trader, MT4 iPad Trader, MT4 MultiTerminal, WebTrader.

Does Wall Streets Trade offer Islamic swap-free accounts?

Yes. Islamic swap-free accounts are available, along with mini, VIP and VIP accounts.

How can I deposit and withdraw at Wall Streets Trade?

You can use Bank wire, Debit/Credit card, Advcash, Perfect Money, Binance, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin Tether, Skrill, Neteller, Sofort and Paypal.