GCCFX Review: Regulation, Spreads & Leverage

ECN/STD broker based in St. Vincent and the Grenadines. with MetaTrader 5, a $250 minimum deposit and leverage up to 1:800*.

  • ECN/STD
  • 1:800* Leverage
$30 JustMarketsWelcome BonusEnter the trade market with zero risk Get Bonus → $150 HeadwayTrade Without a DepositGet a free bonus for new traders Claim Now →
Bonus Offer G
GCCFXSt. Vincent and the Grenadines.
4.0/5
Regulated byNO
Promotion100% Forex Deposit Bonus
HeadquartersSuite 305, Griffith Corporate Center,St Vincent and the Grenadines
Founded2022
Min. deposit$250
Max leverage1:800*

Your money is at risk

2022Founded
$250Minimum deposit
1:800*Max leverage
0.0Pips from

In this GCCFX review

  1. GCCFX overview
  2. Full broker specifications
  3. GCCFX bonus
  4. Pros and cons
  5. Account types
  6. Trading platforms
  7. Deposits and withdrawals
  8. Is GCCFX safe?
  9. About the company
  10. FAQ

GCCFX overview: what kind of broker is it?

GCCFX is an ECN/STD forex and CFD broker based in St. Vincent and the Grenadines., founded in 2022. NO.

Traders get MetaTrader 5, spreads from 0.0 pips, leverage up to 1:800* and a $250 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 100% Forex Deposit Bonus.

Tradable markets include Foreign Exchange (FX), Commodities, Indices, Shares/Stocks, CFDs, Cryptocurrency.

GCCFX broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerGCCFX
Regulated byNO
Type of brokerECN/STD
CountrySt. Vincent and the Grenadines.
Foundation year2022
WebsiteVisit GCCFX website
Website languagesEnglish, Spanish, German, French, Arabic, Russian, Romanian, Polish, Italian, Farsi, Vietnamese, Turkish and More

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$250
Maximum leverage1:800*
Minimum spreads0.0 pips
Base currenciesUSD, EUR, GBP, AUD
Tradable instrumentsForeign Exchange (FX), Commodities, Indices, Shares/Stocks, CFDs, Cryptocurrency
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Trading in publicYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion100% Forex Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus100% Forex Welcome Bonus
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

Telephone+44 20 3936 0831
Emailsupport@GCC HOLDINGS LTD
Fax+44 20 3936 0831
Head officeSuite 305, Griffith Corporate Center,St Vincent and the Grenadines
FREE

GCCFX bonus

GCCFX promotes a 100% Forex Deposit Bonus for new traders. It is a simple way to test the broker's MT5 execution, spreads and withdrawal process before you add more of your own money.

How to claim the GCCFX bonus

  1. Open a live account through the Visit Broker button.
  2. Verify your email, phone number and identity (KYC).
  3. Request the bonus from your client area or from support.
  4. Trade the required volume, then withdraw your eligible profit.

Bonus terms (required lots, time limit and withdrawal rules) can change at any time. Always read the latest conditions on the GCCFX website before you claim.

GCCFX pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: NO
  • 100% Forex Deposit Bonus for new traders
  • Spreads from 0.0 pips, ECN/STD execution
  • MetaTrader 5 on every device
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 11 deposit and withdrawal methods incl. crypto

Cons

  • Young brand (listed foundation year 2022)
  • No MetaTrader 4
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

GCCFX account types

GCCFX offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. All live accounts start from a $250 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

GCCFX trading platforms

GCCFX runs on MetaTrader 5, which gives you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MetaTrader5Desktop
cTraderDesktop
MT5 WebTerminalBrowser
MT5 AndroidMobile
MT5 iPhone TraderDesktop
MT5 iPad TraderDesktop
MT5 MultiTerminalDesktop
WebTraderBrowser

GCCFX deposit and withdrawal methods

The same 11 methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank wireDebit/Credit card

E-wallets

AdvcashPerfect MoneyBinanceSkrillNetellerSofort

Crypto

BitcoinEthereumLitecoin Tether

Is GCCFX safe and legit?

GCCFX is a regulated broker. NO. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Our verdict on safety

GCCFX is a legitimate licensed broker. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.0 OUT OF 5
Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

About GCCFX

GCCFX Group is an international Financial Services Group which providing Online FX brokerage Services.

GCCFX Group is one of the largest global financial groups providing financial brokerage services in the stock markets, commodities, commodity indices and currencies.

GCCFX Group has launched its full range of commercial financial services under a system authorized by reputable regulators (click here for more information about the licenses).

The vision of the group is to be the largest and the most reliable and first rate trusted on financial services and brokerage services.

Throughout the last few years we have strived to deliver and provide traders with the best services and highest levels of Platforms facility.

GCCFX Group has seen rapid growth and expansion from one company to a wide range of companies to serve all traders in the online trading system and to present the latest market news and important economic information to meet all the needs and needs of different traders.

We are always pleased to look forward to future opportunities with passion and promise to provide you with the highest level of financial services that will help all Forex traders.

Who should choose GCCFX?

Good fit for

  • Traders who want MT5 and raw spreads
  • Bonus hunters testing a new broker
  • Muslim traders needing swap-free accounts
  • Scalpers, hedgers and news traders

Think twice if

  • You prefer MT4

GCCFX FAQ

Is GCCFX regulated?

Yes. NO.

What is the GCCFX minimum deposit?

The minimum deposit to open a live GCCFX account is $250.

Does GCCFX offer a bonus?

GCCFX currently promotes a 100% Forex Deposit Bonus for new traders. Bonus credit normally has trading-volume and withdrawal conditions, so read the latest terms on the broker's website before claiming.

What is the maximum leverage at GCCFX?

Leverage goes up to 1:800*. High leverage increases both potential profit and potential loss, so most traders use far less.

Which trading platform does GCCFX use?

GCCFX uses MetaTrader5, cTrader, MT5 WebTerminal, MT5 Android, MT5 iPhone Trader, MT5 iPad Trader, MT5 MultiTerminal, WebTrader.

Does GCCFX offer Islamic swap-free accounts?

Yes. Islamic swap-free accounts are available, along with mini, VIP and VIP accounts.

How can I deposit and withdraw at GCCFX?

You can use Bank wire, Debit/Credit card, Advcash, Perfect Money, Binance, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin Tether, Skrill, Neteller and Sofort.