DerbyFX Review: Regulation, Spreads & Leverage

STP/ECN broker based in United Kingdom with MetaTrader 4, a $10 minimum deposit and leverage up to 1:400.

  • STP/ECN
  • 1:400 Leverage
$30 JustMarketsWelcome BonusEnter the trade market with zero risk Get Bonus → $150 HeadwayTrade Without a DepositGet a free bonus for new traders Claim Now →
Bonus Offer D
DerbyFXUnited Kingdom
4.0/5
Regulated byNo
Promotion40% Forex Deposit Bonus
HeadquartersEngland Office The Hideout, 9-11, Market Place, Little Chester, Derby, England, United Kingdom
Founded2019
Min. deposit$10
Max leverage1:400

Your money is at risk

2019Founded
$10Minimum deposit
1:400Max leverage
0.1Pips from

In this DerbyFX review

  1. DerbyFX overview
  2. Full broker specifications
  3. DerbyFX bonus
  4. Pros and cons
  5. Account types
  6. Trading platforms
  7. Deposits and withdrawals
  8. Is DerbyFX safe?
  9. FAQ

DerbyFX overview: what kind of broker is it?

DerbyFX is an STP/ECN forex and CFD broker based in United Kingdom, founded in 2019. No.

Traders get MetaTrader 4, spreads from 0.1 pips, leverage up to 1:400 and a low $10 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 40% Forex Deposit Bonus.

Tradable markets include Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures.

DerbyFX broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerDerbyFX
Regulated byNo
Type of brokerSTP/ECN
CountryUnited Kingdom
Foundation year2019
WebsiteVisit DerbyFX website
Website languagesEnglish

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$10
Maximum leverage1:400
Minimum spreads0.1 pips
Base currenciesEUR / USD / GBP
Tradable instrumentsForex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Trading in publicYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion40% Forex Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus40% Welcome Bonus
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

Telephone+44 1332 323020
Emailinfo@derbyfx.com
Faxinfo@derbyfx.com
Head officeEngland Office The Hideout, 9-11, Market Place, Little Chester, Derby, England, United Kingdom
FREE

DerbyFX bonus

DerbyFX promotes a 40% Forex Deposit Bonus for new traders. It is a simple way to test the broker's MT4 execution, spreads and withdrawal process before you add more of your own money.

How to claim the DerbyFX bonus

  1. Open a live account through the Visit Broker button.
  2. Verify your email, phone number and identity (KYC).
  3. Request the bonus from your client area or from support.
  4. Trade the required volume, then withdraw your eligible profit.

Bonus terms (required lots, time limit and withdrawal rules) can change at any time. Always read the latest conditions on the DerbyFX website before you claim.

DerbyFX pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: No
  • 40% Forex Deposit Bonus for new traders
  • Low $10 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.1 pips, STP/ECN execution
  • MetaTrader 4 on every device
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 6 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

DerbyFX account types

DerbyFX offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. All live accounts start from a $10 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

DerbyFX trading platforms

DerbyFX runs on MetaTrader 4, which gives you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MetaTrader 4 (MT4)Desktop
Mobile MT4Mobile
Web PlatformsBrowser
More Trading PlatformsDesktop

DerbyFX deposit and withdrawal methods

The same 6 methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank wireDebit/Credit card

E-wallets

NetellerSkrillFasaPayUnionPay

Is DerbyFX safe and legit?

DerbyFX is a regulated broker. No. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Our verdict on safety

DerbyFX is a legitimate licensed broker. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.0 OUT OF 5
Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

Who should choose DerbyFX?

Good fit for

  • Traders who want MT4 and raw spreads
  • Bonus hunters testing a new broker
  • Muslim traders needing swap-free accounts
  • Scalpers, hedgers and news traders

Think twice if

DerbyFX FAQ

Is DerbyFX regulated?

Yes. No.

What is the DerbyFX minimum deposit?

The minimum deposit to open a live DerbyFX account is $10.

Does DerbyFX offer a bonus?

DerbyFX currently promotes a 40% Forex Deposit Bonus for new traders. Bonus credit normally has trading-volume and withdrawal conditions, so read the latest terms on the broker's website before claiming.

What is the maximum leverage at DerbyFX?

Leverage goes up to 1:400. High leverage increases both potential profit and potential loss, so most traders use far less.

Which trading platform does DerbyFX use?

DerbyFX uses MetaTrader 4 (MT4), Mobile MT4,Web Platforms and More Trading Platforms.

Does DerbyFX offer Islamic swap-free accounts?

Yes. Islamic swap-free accounts are available, along with mini, VIP and VIP accounts.

How can I deposit and withdraw at DerbyFX?

You can use Bank wire, Debit/Credit card, Neteller, Skrill, FasaPay and UnionPay.