DB Investing Review: $35 Bonus, Regulation, Spreads & Leverage

FSA Seychelles regulated STP/ECN broker with MT5, a $100 minimum deposit and leverage up to 1:3000.

  • FSA SD053
  • $35 Bonus
  • 1:3000 Leverage
$30 JustMarketsWelcome BonusEnter the trade market with zero risk Get Bonus → $150 HeadwayTrade Without a DepositGet a free bonus for new traders Claim Now →
Bonus Offer DB
DB InvestingDB Invest Limited
4.0/5
Regulated byFSA Seychelles, licence SD053
Promotion$35 Welcome Bonus
HeadquartersInternational Business Tower, Business Bay, Dubai, UAE
Founded2023
Min. deposit$100
Max leverage1:3000

Your money is at risk

$35Welcome bonus
$100Minimum deposit
1:3000Max leverage
0.0Pips from

In this DB Investing review

  1. DB Investing overview
  2. Full broker specifications
  3. DB Investing $35 bonus
  4. Pros and cons
  5. Account types
  6. Trading platforms
  7. Deposits and withdrawals
  8. Is DB Investing safe?
  9. About the company
  10. FAQ

DB Investing overview: what kind of broker is it?

DB Investing is a forex and CFD broker run by DB Invest Limited, a Securities Dealer licensed by the Financial Services Authority (FSA) of Seychelles under licence SD053. Its main office is in Business Bay, Dubai, and the group also lists offices in Seychelles, Cyprus, Nigeria and Indonesia.

The broker works on an STP/ECN model, so client orders are passed to liquidity providers instead of being traded against a dealing desk. Traders get MetaTrader 5, raw spreads from 0.0 pips, leverage up to 1:3000 and a low $100 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current $35 welcome bonus.

In short, DB Investing suits traders who want high leverage, MT5 and many local payment options, and who accept the lighter protection of an offshore licence.

DB Investing broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerDB Investing (DB Invest Limited)
Regulated byFSA Seychelles, licence SD053
Type of brokerSTP / ECN
CountryUAE (head office in Dubai)
Foundation year2023
WebsiteVisit DB Investing website
Website languagesEnglish, Spanish, French, German, Portuguese, Italian, Chinese, Malay, Thai, Arabic, Vietnamese, Korean and more

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$100
Maximum leverage1:3000
Minimum spreads0.0 pips
Base currenciesAUD, USD, GBP, EUR, JPY and more
Tradable instrumentsForex, commodities, indices, stocks, bonds, futures, exchange-traded stocks, ETFs
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Trading in publicYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion$35 welcome bonus
Welcome bonus$35 forex bonus for new traders
Standard no deposit bonusNot listed as a permanent offer

Contact details

Telephone+357 2505 4750
EmailSupport@dbinvesting.com
FaxNot available
Head officeOffice 1605, International Business Tower, Al Amal Street, Business Bay, Dubai, UAE
Registered officeAbis Centre, Office 15, Avenue D'Arhoa, Providence Industrial Estate, Mahe, Seychelles
$35

DB Investing $35 welcome bonus

DB Investing promotes a $35 bonus for new traders. It is a simple way to test the broker's MT5 execution, spreads and withdrawal process before you add more of your own money.

How to claim the DB Investing bonus

  1. Open a live account through the Visit Broker button.
  2. Verify your email, phone number and identity (KYC).
  3. Request the $35 bonus from your client area or from support.
  4. Trade the required volume, then withdraw your eligible profit.

Bonus terms (required lots, time limit and withdrawal rules) can change at any time. Always read the latest conditions on the DB Investing website before you claim.

DB Investing pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated by FSA Seychelles (SD053)
  • $35 welcome bonus for new traders
  • Low $100 minimum deposit
  • Spreads from 0.0 pips, STP/ECN execution
  • MetaTrader 5 on every device
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 15 deposit and withdrawal methods incl. crypto

Cons

  • Offshore licence only, no EU or UK regulator
  • 1:3000 leverage can wipe out an account fast
  • Young brand (listed foundation year 2023)
  • No MetaTrader 4 or cTrader
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

DB Investing account types

DB Investing offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. All live accounts start from a $100 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

DB Investing trading platforms

DB Investing runs on MetaTrader 5 (MT5), which gives you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

MT5 WindowsDesktop
MT5 Mac OSDesktop
MT5 AndroidMobile
MT5 WebBrowser

DB Investing deposit and withdrawal methods

The same 15 methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Wire TransferCredit CardDebit CardPOLi

E-wallets

Skrill (Moneybookers)NetellerPerfect MoneyWebMoneyFasaPayQiwiSticpayVLoad

Crypto

BitcoinOther crypto

Is DB Investing safe and legit?

DB Investing is a regulated broker. DB Invest Limited holds a Securities Dealer licence (SD053) from the FSA Seychelles and says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Keep in mind that the Seychelles FSA is an offshore regulator. It does not offer the investor compensation schemes or leverage caps of top-tier regulators such as the FCA or CySEC. That is why DB Investing can offer leverage as high as 1:3000.

Our verdict on safety

DB Investing is a legitimate licensed broker, but best for traders who understand offshore risk. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.0 OUT OF 5
Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. According to the broker, 36.67% of retail investor accounts make money when trading CFDs with this provider. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

About DB Investing

DB Investing is part of Invest Group Global Holding. The team says it has around ten years of experience in forex and securities brokerage, much of it with EU and UK regulated firms. The group traces its start to 2018 and received its Seychelles FSA licence in 2020, which let it grow into new markets.

Today the brand has a presence in Seychelles, Cyprus, Dubai, Nigeria and Indonesia, and has announced plans to expand into Latin America and Asia and add more licences. Its stated long-term goal is to become one of the world's top 10 investment firms by 2027.

The three pillars behind DB Investing

Client success

Research, technology and tailored solutions built around each trader's goals and risk level.

Innovation

Ongoing investment in new tools and talent to adapt quickly to changing markets.

Ethics & sustainability

A focus on integrity, client interests first and ESG-aligned business practices.

Guiding principles

The company also highlights excellence in every process, team collaboration, careful risk management to protect client capital, and continuous improvement based on client feedback.

Who should choose DB Investing?

Good fit for

  • Traders who want MT5 and raw spreads
  • Bonus hunters testing a new broker with $35
  • Muslim traders needing swap-free accounts
  • Scalpers, hedgers and news traders

Think twice if

  • You need FCA, ASIC or CySEC protection
  • You prefer MT4 or cTrader
  • You are new and tempted by very high leverage

DB Investing FAQ

Is DB Investing regulated?

Yes. DB Investing is a brand of DB Invest Limited, a Securities Dealer authorised and regulated by the FSA of Seychelles under licence SD053. It is an offshore licence, so investor protection is lighter than with EU or UK regulators.

What is the DB Investing minimum deposit?

The minimum deposit to open a live DB Investing account is $100.

Does DB Investing offer a $35 bonus?

DB Investing currently promotes a $35 welcome bonus for new traders. Bonus credit normally has trading-volume and withdrawal conditions, so read the latest terms on the broker's website before claiming.

What is the maximum leverage at DB Investing?

Leverage goes up to 1:3000. High leverage increases both potential profit and potential loss, so most traders use far less.

Which trading platform does DB Investing use?

DB Investing uses MetaTrader 5 on Windows, macOS, Android and the web.

Does DB Investing offer Islamic swap-free accounts?

Yes. Islamic swap-free accounts are available, along with mini, VIP, managed and free demo accounts.

How can I deposit and withdraw at DB Investing?

You can use wire transfer, credit and debit cards, crypto and Bitcoin, Skrill, Neteller, Perfect Money, WebMoney, FasaPay, Sticpay, POLi, Qiwi and VLoad.