Aman Trade Review: Regulation, Spreads & Leverage

ECN/STP broker based in United Kingdom with MetaTrader 5, a $250 minimum deposit and leverage up to 1:800*.

  • ECN/STP
  • 1:800* Leverage
$30 JustMarketsWelcome BonusEnter the trade market with zero risk Get Bonus → $150 HeadwayTrade Without a DepositGet a free bonus for new traders Claim Now →
Bonus Offer AT
Aman TradeUnited Kingdom
4.1/5
Regulated byNO
Promotion100% Forex Deposit Bonus
Headquarters201 Bishopsgate, London EC2M 3AB, United Kingdom
Founded2021
Min. deposit$250
Max leverage1:800*

Your money is at risk

2021Founded
$250Minimum deposit
1:800*Max leverage
0.0Pips from

In this Aman Trade review

  1. Aman Trade overview
  2. Full broker specifications
  3. Aman Trade bonus
  4. Pros and cons
  5. Account types
  6. Trading platforms
  7. Deposits and withdrawals
  8. Is Aman Trade safe?
  9. About the company
  10. FAQ

Aman Trade overview: what kind of broker is it?

Aman Trade is an ECN/STP forex and CFD broker based in United Kingdom, founded in 2021. NO.

Traders get MetaTrader 5, spreads from 0.0 pips, leverage up to 1:800* and a $250 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 100% Forex Deposit Bonus.

Tradable markets include Foreign Exchange (FX), Commodities, Indices, Shares/Stocks, CFDs, Cryptocurrency.

Aman Trade broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerAman Trade
Regulated byNO
Type of brokerECN/STP
CountryUnited Kingdom
Foundation year2021
WebsiteVisit Aman Trade website
Website languagesEnglish, Arabic

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$250
Maximum leverage1:800*
Minimum spreads0.0 pips
Base currenciesUSD, EUR, GBP, AUD
Tradable instrumentsForeign Exchange (FX), Commodities, Indices, Shares/Stocks, CFDs, Cryptocurrency
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Trading in publicYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion100% Forex Deposit Bonus
Welcome bonus100% Forex Welcome Bonus
Standard no deposit bonusNo

Contact details

Telephone+44 20 3318 2101
Emailsupport@amantrade.com
Fax+44 20 3318 2101
Head office201 Bishopsgate, London EC2M 3AB, United Kingdom
FREE

Aman Trade bonus

Aman Trade promotes a 100% Forex Deposit Bonus for new traders. It is a simple way to test the broker's MT5 execution, spreads and withdrawal process before you add more of your own money.

How to claim the Aman Trade bonus

  1. Open a live account through the Visit Broker button.
  2. Verify your email, phone number and identity (KYC).
  3. Request the bonus from your client area or from support.
  4. Trade the required volume, then withdraw your eligible profit.

Bonus terms (required lots, time limit and withdrawal rules) can change at any time. Always read the latest conditions on the Aman Trade website before you claim.

Aman Trade pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: NO
  • 100% Forex Deposit Bonus for new traders
  • Spreads from 0.0 pips, ECN/STP execution
  • MetaTrader 5 on every device
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 11 deposit and withdrawal methods incl. crypto

Cons

  • No MetaTrader 4
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

Aman Trade account types

Aman Trade offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. All live accounts start from a $250 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

Aman Trade trading platforms

Aman Trade runs on MetaTrader 5, which gives you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Mobile trading is available.

MetaTrader5Desktop
cTraderDesktop
MT5 WebTerminalBrowser
MT5 AndroidMobile
MT5 iPhone TraderDesktop
MT5 iPad TraderDesktop
MT5 MultiTerminalDesktop
WebTraderBrowser

Aman Trade deposit and withdrawal methods

The same 11 methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank wireDebit/Credit card

E-wallets

AdvcashPerfect MoneyBinanceSkrillNetellerSofort

Crypto

BitcoinEthereumLitecoin Tether

Is Aman Trade safe and legit?

Aman Trade is a regulated broker. NO. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Our verdict on safety

Aman Trade is a legitimate licensed broker. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.1 OUT OF 5
Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

About Aman Trade

Personal approach, supreme trading conditions, absolute transparency and more – learn why we are the right choice

Aman Investment Group is an international Financial Services Group which providing Online FX brokerage Services.

Aman Investment Group is one of the largest global financial groups providing financial brokerage services in the stock markets, commodities, commodity indices and currencies.

Aman Investment Group is a new way of trading with extremely low market spreads, no requotes, absolute transparency and innovative trading technology.

Our mission is to provide you with the best possible trading environment, so you can focus on trading and become a successful trader.

Aman Investment Group has been built by traders for traders. Our team members have trading experience that goes back to 1994 and has successfully traded on all major financial markets.

Aman Investment Group has launched its full range of commercial financial services under a system authorized by reputable regulators (click here for more information about the licenses).

We are always pleased to look forward to future opportunities with passion and promise to provide you with the highest level of financial services that will help all Forex traders

Who should choose Aman Trade?

Good fit for

  • Traders who want MT5 and raw spreads
  • Bonus hunters testing a new broker
  • Muslim traders needing swap-free accounts
  • Scalpers, hedgers and news traders

Think twice if

  • You prefer MT4

Aman Trade FAQ

Is Aman Trade regulated?

Yes. NO.

What is the Aman Trade minimum deposit?

The minimum deposit to open a live Aman Trade account is $250.

Does Aman Trade offer a bonus?

Aman Trade currently promotes a 100% Forex Deposit Bonus for new traders. Bonus credit normally has trading-volume and withdrawal conditions, so read the latest terms on the broker's website before claiming.

What is the maximum leverage at Aman Trade?

Leverage goes up to 1:800*. High leverage increases both potential profit and potential loss, so most traders use far less.

Which trading platform does Aman Trade use?

Aman Trade uses MetaTrader5, cTrader, MT5 WebTerminal, MT5 Android, MT5 iPhone Trader, MT5 iPad Trader, MT5 MultiTerminal, WebTrader.

Does Aman Trade offer Islamic swap-free accounts?

Yes. Islamic swap-free accounts are available, along with mini, VIP and VIP accounts.

How can I deposit and withdraw at Aman Trade?

You can use Bank wire, Debit/Credit card, Advcash, Perfect Money, Binance, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin Tether, Skrill, Neteller and Sofort.