VistaForex Review: $123 Bonus, Regulation, Spreads & Leverage

ECN/STP broker based in St. Vincent and the Grenadines with MetaTrader 5, a $500 minimum deposit and leverage up to 1:1000.

  • ECN/STP
  • $123 Bonus
  • 1:1000 Leverage
$30 JustMarketsWelcome BonusEnter the trade market with zero risk Get Bonus → $150 HeadwayTrade Without a DepositGet a free bonus for new traders Claim Now →
Bonus Offer V
VistaForexSt. Vincent and the Grenadines
4.0/5
Regulated byNo
Promotion20% DEPOSIT TRADING BONUS PROGRAM
HeadquartersFirst St Vincent Bank Ltd Building, James Street, Kingstown, St. Vincent and the Grenadines.
Founded2020
Min. deposit$500
Max leverage1:1000

Your money is at risk

$123Bonus
$500Minimum deposit
1:1000Max leverage
0.0Pips from

In this VistaForex review

  1. VistaForex overview
  2. Full broker specifications
  3. VistaForex $123 bonus
  4. Pros and cons
  5. Account types
  6. Trading platforms
  7. Deposits and withdrawals
  8. Is VistaForex safe?
  9. About the company
  10. FAQ

VistaForex overview: what kind of broker is it?

VistaForex is an ECN/STP forex and CFD broker based in St. Vincent and the Grenadines, founded in 2020. No.

Traders get MetaTrader 5, spreads from 0.0 pips, leverage up to 1:1000 and a $500 minimum deposit. New clients can also check the current 20% DEPOSIT TRADING BONUS PROGRAM.

Tradable markets include Forex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures.

VistaForex broker specifications

Company and regulation

BrokerVistaForex
Regulated byNo
Type of brokerECN/STP
CountrySt. Vincent and the Grenadines
Foundation year2020
WebsiteVisit VistaForex website
Website languagesEnglish, Indonesian, Japanese, Chinese, Russian, Spanish, Arabic, Polish, German, Italian, Korean, Thai, Malay, Vietnamese

Trading conditions

Minimum deposit$500
Maximum leverage1:1000
Minimum spreads0.0 pips
Base currenciesUSD, AED, EURO, AUD, GBP, CHF, JPY, NZD, CAD, CAD
Tradable instrumentsForex Currencies, Commodities, Indices, Stocks, Bonds, Futures
Hedging / scalpingAllowed
News tradingAllowed
Trading in publicYes

Bonus and promotions

Current promotion20% DEPOSIT TRADING BONUS PROGRAM
Welcome bonus$123 WELCOME BONUS
Standard no deposit bonus$123 Forex No Deposit Bonus

Contact details

Telephone+1 201 366 3356
Emailsupport@vistaforex.com
FaxNot available
Head officeFirst St Vincent Bank Ltd Building, James Street, Kingstown, St. Vincent and the Grenadines.
$123

VistaForex $123 bonus

VistaForex promotes a $123 bonus for new traders. It is a simple way to test the broker's MT5 execution, spreads and withdrawal process before you add more of your own money.

How to claim the VistaForex bonus

  1. Open a live account through the Visit Broker button.
  2. Verify your email, phone number and identity (KYC).
  3. Request the $123 bonus from your client area or from support.
  4. Trade the required volume, then withdraw your eligible profit.

Bonus terms (required lots, time limit and withdrawal rules) can change at any time. Always read the latest conditions on the VistaForex website before you claim.

VistaForex pros and cons

Pros

  • Regulated: No
  • $123 bonus for new traders
  • Spreads from 0.0 pips, ECN/STP execution
  • MetaTrader 5 on every device
  • Islamic, mini, VIP and managed accounts
  • 9 deposit and withdrawal methods

Cons

  • 1:1000 leverage can wipe out an account fast
  • No MetaTrader 4 or cTrader
  • Bonus comes with trading-volume rules

VistaForex account types

VistaForex offers several account options so beginners and experienced traders can both find a fit. All live accounts start from a $500 deposit.

Free demo accountYes – practise with virtual money
Mini accountYes – smaller trade sizes for beginners
VIP accountYes – for high-volume traders
Islamic (swap-free)Yes – no overnight swap charges
Managed accountYes
Segregated client fundsYes

VistaForex trading platforms

VistaForex runs on MetaTrader 5, which gives you advanced charts, more timeframes, an economic calendar and support for expert advisors. Web trading and mobile trading are both available.

VistaForex MT5 for WindowsDesktop
VistaForex MT5 for Mac OSDesktop
MetaTrader 5 for iOS MetaTrader 5 for AndroidDesktop

VistaForex deposit and withdrawal methods

The same 9 methods work for both funding and withdrawals, which makes cash-outs simpler because you can usually withdraw the way you deposited.

Banks and cards

Bank transfercredit card

E-wallets

SkrillNetellerFasaPayUnionPayDotPayNganLuong.vnQiwi

Is VistaForex safe and legit?

VistaForex is a regulated broker. No. The broker says client money is kept in segregated accounts, separate from company funds.

Our verdict on safety

VistaForex is a legitimate licensed broker. Start small, test a withdrawal early and use sensible leverage.

4.0 OUT OF 5
Risk warning: CFDs are complex instruments and carry a high risk of losing money quickly because of leverage. Only trade if you understand how CFDs work and can afford to lose your money.

About VistaForex

Some news

Who should choose VistaForex?

Good fit for

  • Traders who want MT5 and raw spreads
  • Bonus hunters testing a new broker with $123
  • Muslim traders needing swap-free accounts
  • Scalpers, hedgers and news traders

Think twice if

  • You prefer MT4 or cTrader
  • You are new and tempted by very high leverage

VistaForex FAQ

Is VistaForex regulated?

Yes. No.

What is the VistaForex minimum deposit?

The minimum deposit to open a live VistaForex account is $500.

Does VistaForex offer a $123 bonus?

VistaForex currently promotes a 20% DEPOSIT TRADING BONUS PROGRAM for new traders. Bonus credit normally has trading-volume and withdrawal conditions, so read the latest terms on the broker's website before claiming.

What is the maximum leverage at VistaForex?

Leverage goes up to 1:1000. High leverage increases both potential profit and potential loss, so most traders use far less.

Which trading platform does VistaForex use?

VistaForex uses VistaForex MT5 for Windows, VistaForex MT5 for Mac OS, MetaTrader 5 for iOS MetaTrader 5 for Android.

Does VistaForex offer Islamic swap-free accounts?

Yes. Islamic swap-free accounts are available, along with mini, VIP and VIP accounts.

How can I deposit and withdraw at VistaForex?

You can use Bank transfer, credit card, Skrill, Neteller, FasaPay, UnionPay, DotPay, NganLuong.vn and Qiwi.